Skip directly to content

Member Districts

Southwest SELPA Directory


 

CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HSD

14901 Inglewood Avenue
Lawndale 90260

George Zuk, Director (310) 263 - 3180
Jesuz Ruiz, Coordinator
Kim Ransom, Program Specialist  (310) 263-3188
 

School Boundary Map

 

EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SD

641 Sheldon Street
El Segundo 90245

Dale Lofgren, Director (310) 615-2650
 
Courtney Thorpe, Program Specialist
Liz Tylor, Program Specialist
Leana Tsu, Program Specialist
Jan VanHorn, Program Specialist

 


14120 S. Hawthorne Blvd.
Hawthorne 90250

Patricia Jordan, Director (310) 676-2276
Michelle Mattes, Program Specialist (310) 676-2276

School Boundary List

 

HERMOSA BEACH CITY SD

1645 Valley Drive
Hermosa Beach 90254

Patricia Escalante, Superintendent  (310) 937-5877

 


INGLEWOOD UNIFIED SD

401 South Inglewood Avenue
Inglewood 90301

Marjorie Rudy, Interim Director (310) 419-2775
 
Jennifer Flowers, Program Specialist
Krystal Walton, Program Specialist 
Marla Everage, Program Specialist
Maria Morales, Program Specialist  
Rochelle Chatman, Program Specialist
Nicole Austin, Program Specialist
 
 

LAWNDALE SD

4161 West 147th Street
Lawndale 90260

Elizabeth Vracin, Director (310) 973-1300 x50012
 

LENNOX SD

10319 Firmona Avenue
Lennox 90304

Erin Smith, Director (310) 695-4083
 
Lourdes Flores, Program Specialist (310) 695-4064
Yesenia Guerrero, Program Specialist
 

MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SD

325 S. Peck Avenue
Manhattan Beach 90266

Megan Atkins, Executive of Student Services
(310) 318-7345
Kim Johnson, Coordinator (310) 318-7345 x5524
Melody Peterson, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345 x5967
Lindy Alley, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345 x5958
Adair Teller, Program Specialist x5762
 

School Boundary Map


Valmonte Administration Center
3801 Via La Selva
Palos Verdes Estates 90274

(310) 378-9966

Jessica Silberling, (Special Education Support Services)
Emiko Chapman, Coordinator (Special Education Support Services)
Rimi Khalbourji,  Program Specialist 
Codean Reed, Coordinator (Preschool Support Service)
Nathan Levy, Program Specialist 

School Locator

 

REDONDO BEACH UNIFIED SD

1401 Inglewood Avenue
Redondo Beach 90278

Aaron Benton, Director (310) 798-8683
 
Melissa Coughlin, Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 x1324
Sarah Higgins, Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 x1316

School Boundary Map


TORRANCE UNIFIED SD

2335 Plaza Del Amo
Torrance 90509

Pam Branch, Director (310) 972-6100

Tangela Diggs, Coordinator (310) 972-6113 

Rudy DeLana, High School Program Specialist (310)972-6104

Dr. Keichea Reever, K-8 Program Specialist (310) 972-6102

Melinda Smith, Preschool/ASSISTT Program Specialist (310) 972-6103  

Alicia Lugo-Gutierrez, Program Specialist
Dr. Joyce Carrillo, Program Specialist  
Tim Espinosa, Program Specialist
Bryant Matthews, Program Specialist
 

School Locator


WISEBURN USD

13530 Aviation Boulevard
Hawthorne 90250

Cathy Waller, Director (310) 725-4757
Peggy Mazzarella, Program Specialist (310) 725-4799

School Boundaries